RAY NKONYENI MUNICIPALITY

MUNICIPAL PUBLIC ACCOUNTS COMMITTEE (MPAC)

ANC IFP DA EFF AIC VF
7 1 2 0 1 0

 

  1. Clr T M Cele (ANC) - Chairperson;
  2. Clr T Zoleka (ANC);
  3. Clr RP Gumbi (ANC);
  4. Clr SA Khawula (ANC);
  5. Clr S Nkomo (ANC);
  6. Clr KR Shinga (ANC);
  7. Clr BD Cele (ANC);
  8. Clr F Langa (AIC);
  9. Clr LA Garbade (DA);
  10. Clr S Breedt (DA); and
  11. Clr LB Ntusi (IFP)
     

YOUTH COMMITTEE 

ANC IFP DA EFF AIC VF
7 1 2 1 0 0

 

  1. Clr SP Ntuli (ANC) - Chairperson;
  2. Clr GS Mngomezulu (ANC);
  3. Clr B Ngalo (ANC);
  4. Clr TT Hlophe (ANC);
  5. Clr SA Ngcece (ANC);
  6. Clr SC Memela (ANC);
  7. Clr MI Cele (ANC);
  8. Clr NJ Mngoma (DA);
  9. Clr NP Cebisa (DA);
  10. Clr LB Ntusi (IFP); and
  11. Clr NF Mqadi (EFF)
     

CORPORATE SERVICES PORTFOLIO COMMITTEE 

ANC IFP DA EFF AIC VF
7 1 2 1 0 0

 

  1. Clr Y Nair (ANC) - Chairperson;
  2. Clr KR Shinga (ANC);
  3. Clr TB Cele (ANC);
  4. Clr T Zoleka (ANC);
  5. Clr MH Mncube (ANC);
  6. Clr TD Mthuli (ANC);
  7. Clr GS Mngomezulu (ANC);
  8. Clr CM Dlamini (IFP);
  9. Clr A Rajaram (DA);
  10. Clr WS Ndwalane (DA) and
  11. Clr CS Shinga (EFF)
     

DEVELOPMENT PLANNING SERVICES PORTFOLIO COMMITTEE 

ANC IFP DA EFF AIC VF
7 1 2 0 0 1

 

  1. Clr HC Boyland (ANC) - Chairperson;
  2. Clr DH Njoko (ANC);
  3. Clr YP Malimba (ANC);
  4. Clr LD Majola (ANC);
  5. Clr TM Cele (ANC);
  6. Clr SP Ntuli (ANC);
  7. Clr TT Hlophe (ANC);
  8. Clr SE Khawula (IFP);
  9. Clr Y Booysen (DA);
  10. Clr DI Watson (DA); and
  11. Clr R Robbetze (VF)
     

FINANCE AND BUDGET CONTROL PORTFOLIO COMMITTEE 

ANC IFP DA EFF AIC VF
7 1 2 0 1 0

 

  1. Clr NCP Mqwebu (ANC) - Chairperson ;
  2. Clr RP Gumbi (ANC);
  3. Clr SC Memela (ANC);
  4. Clr N Dhlamini (ANC);
  5. Clr SA Khawula (ANC);
  6. Clr BP Ntombela (ANC);
  7. Clr HP Mbatha (ANC);
  8. Clr S Nxesi (AIC);
  9. Clr JS Ndovela (IFP);
  10. Clr L Garbade (DA); and
  11. Clr G Henderson (DA)
     

COMMUNITY SERVICES PORTFOLIO COMMITTEE

ANC IFP DA EFF AIC VF
7 1 2 0 1 0

 

  1. Clr TM Lubanyana (ANC) - Chairperson;
  2. Clr MP Moloi (ANC);
  3. Clr MI Ngcobo (ANC);
  4. Clr BC Mzobe (ANC);
  5. Clr HS Nyawose (ANC);
  6. Clr SS Morafe (ANC);
  7. Clr MI Cele (ANC);
  8. Cllr Elma Damas (IFP);
  9. Clr S Breedt (DA);
  10. Clr N Mngoma (DA); and
  11. Clr F Langa (AIC)
     

GOVERNANCE AND SPECIAL PROGRAMMES PORTFOLIO COMMITTEE 

ANC IFP DA EFF AIC VF
7 1 2 1 0 0

 

  1. Clr L Ntanza (ANC) - Chairperson;
  2. Clr AJ Mkize (ANC);
  3. Clr N Nyuleka (ANC);
  4. Clr S Smith (ANC);
  5. Clr NP Ngcobo (ANC);
  6. Clr NJ Danca (ANC);
  7. Clr BD Nyawose (ANC);
  8. Clr LB Ntusi (IFP);
  9. Clr P Brauteseth (DA);
  10. Clr N Cele (DA); and
  11. Clr Sipho Shinga
     

TECHNICAL SERVICERS PORFOLIO COMMITTEE 

ANC IFP DA EFF AIC VF
7 0 3 0 1 0

 

  1. Clr SA Dlamalala (ANC) - Chairperson;
  2. Clr MP Koli (ANC);
  3. Clr SA Ngcece (ANC);
  4. Clr RS Nyembezi (ANC);
  5. Clr B Ngalo (ANC);
  6. Clr ET Khanyase (ANC);
  7. Clr CT Zulu (ANC);
  8. Clr TAP Kruger (DA);
  9. Clr L Canca (DA);
  10. Clr D Rawlins (DA); and
  11. Clr F Nxesi (AIC)
     

PUBLIC SAFETY PORFOLIO COMMITTEE 

ANC IFP DA EFF AIC VF

 

  1. Clr MA Mpisi (ANC) - Chairperson ;
  2. Clr ZG Maphumulo (ANC);
  3. Clr BD Cele (ANC);
  4. Clr GPN Ciyi (ANC);
  5. Clr S Nkomo (ANC);
  6. Clr SH Nyawose (ANC);
  7. Clr LD Majola (ANC);
  8. Cllr SE Khawula (IFP);
  9. Clr D Rawlins (DA);
  10. Clr NP Cebisa (DA); and
  11. Clr R Robbetze(VF)